Bayonne

Bayonne

1

Friday, May 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Freshman Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Kearny
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. North Bergen
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. North Bergen
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. North Bergen
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Kearny
Saturday, May 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SAT  

(Postponed)

11:00amBaseball: Freshman Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Manalapan
11:00amBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Manalapan
 @  Manalapan High Schoollocation
2:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Manalapan
 @  Manalapan High Schoollocation
Sunday, May 3, 2020
Monday, May 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Freshman Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. North Bergen
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00am

 

(Postponed)

vs. North Bergen
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Ferris
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Ferris

Senior Presentation

Senior Presentation

4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. McNair Academic
4:30pmVolleyball: Boys Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Dickinson
 @  Dickinson High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Dickinson
 @  Dickinson High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Dickinson
 @  Dickinson High Schoollocation
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

Woodrow Wilson vs. Midtown Community
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
4:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

Lincoln Community vs. Washington
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
4:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

Oresko vs. John M. Bailey
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. John F Kennedy Memorial
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. John F Kennedy Memorial
4:30pmVolleyball: Boys Freshman Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Hillsborough
 @  Bayonne High School Tech Gym location
4:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Hillsborough

Senior Presentation

Senior Presentation

5:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

Mary J. Donohue vs. Henry Harris
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
5:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

Vroom vs. Midtown Community
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
5:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

Robinson vs. Horace Mann
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Hillsborough
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmFlag Football: Novice Game  

(Postponed)

Vroom vs. Washington
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
4:00pmFlag Football: Novice Game  

(Postponed)

Robinson vs. Midtown Community
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
4:00pmFlag Football: Novice Game  

(Postponed)

John M. Bailey vs. Henry Harris
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
4:30pmBaseball: Freshman Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Memorial
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Saint Peter's Prep
4:30pmVolleyball: Boys Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Memorial
 @  Memorial High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Memorial
 @  Memorial High Schoollocation
5:00pmFlag Football: Novice Game  

(Postponed)

Oresko vs. Horace Mann
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
5:00pmFlag Football: Novice Game  

(Postponed)

Vroom vs. Woodrow Wilson
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
5:00pmFlag Football: Novice Game  

(Postponed)

Lincoln Community vs. Henry Harris
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Memorial
 @  Memorial High Schoollocation
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Memorial
 @  Weehawken Stadiumlocation
Thursday, May 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

Oresko vs. Vroom
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
4:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

John M. Bailey vs. Midtown Community
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
4:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

Robinson vs. Washington
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
4:30pmBaseball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Elizabeth
 @  Elizabeth High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Nutley
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Nutley
5:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

John M. Bailey vs. Lincoln Community
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
5:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

Woodrow Wilson vs. Henry Harris
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location
5:00pmFlag Football: N/A Game  

(Postponed)

Mary J. Donohue vs. Horace Mann
 @  Hudson County Park Field #7 Turf (Bayonne) location