Skip to content
Bayonne
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
Girls Team
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hudson Catholic Regional High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Pompton Lakes High School
Weigh-Ins @ 4:30 CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Pompton Lakes High School
Weigh-Ins @ 4:30 CONFIRMED
2
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero Carolier Lanes (North Brunswick)
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Union City High School
CONFIRMED Hudson Duals - Weigh-Ins. @ 7:45 a.m.
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
3
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Bennett Center (Toms River)
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Center (Toms River)
4
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Boys & Girls Club Of Union
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
Boys Team
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Piscataway High School
Weigh-Ins @ 4:15 CONFIRMED
5
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Montgomery High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Saint Peter's Preparatory School
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Peter's Preparatory School
CONFIRMED
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Peter's Preparatory School
CONFIRMED
6
7
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@JC Armory (Jersey City)
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@JC Armory (Jersey City)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saddle River Day High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saddle River Day High School
8
COC
@Main Gym
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Jersey Lanes (Linden)
6:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Codey Arena (West Orange)
9
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Cliffside Park High School
Weigh-Ins @ 8:15 a.m. CONFIRMED
10
11
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
SENIOR PRESENTATION CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
SENIOR PRESENTATION CONFIRMED
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Game # 2 UC is home Team
12
13
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Secaucus High School
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
CONFIRMED
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Game #3 DHS is Home
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Game # 4 Hoboken is home
14
Mid Year Parent Conferences
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bowl Rite Bowling Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bowl Rite Bowling Lanes
15
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
16
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Millburn High School
Weigh-ins @ 7:30 a.m.
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Game #5 Winner of Game #1 (BHS/FHS) and Game #2 (UC/NB)
2:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Game #6 Winner of Game #3 (DHS- home 2/16) vs Winner of Game #4 (Prep)
17
9:30am
Wrestling: G/V
@Red Bank Regional High School
Girls Regions
18
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mennan Sports Arena
19
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Winner of Game #5 and Game #6
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@High Tech High School- Secaucus
20
21
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bowl Rite Bowling Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bowl Rite Bowling Lanes
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
Warm-Up 4 p.m.
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
Warm-Up 4 p.m.
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Union High School
Region IV - Prelims Weigh-Ins @ 4 p.m.
22
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
Warm-Up 4 p.m.
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
Warm-Up 4 p.m.
23
11:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
Warm-Up 9:30 a.m.
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
Warm-Up 9:30 a.m.
24
25
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
26
27
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
28
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?