Skip to content
Bayonne
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Winter Break
2
3
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dickinson High School
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
4:30pm
Fencing: G/V
@Bayonne High School South Cafeteria
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Bayonne High School South Cafeteria
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
CONFIRMED
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED Weigh-Ins @ 4:30
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dickinson High School
CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED Weigh-Ins @ 4:30
4
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dickinson High School
CONFIRMED
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
CONFIRMED
5
9:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Kearny High School
CONFIRMED
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@West Orange High School
Sam Cali Memorial Tournament
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Kearny High School
CONFIRMED
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kearny High School
CONFIRMED
6
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@West Orange High School
Sam Cali Memorial Tournament
11:45am
Basketball: G/V
@Felician College
2019 Ray Long Girls Basketball Classic
8:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Union Sports Arena
CONFIRMED
7
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Westwood High School
8
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Prudential Center
CONFIRMED
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@JC Armory (Jersey City)
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@JC Armory (Jersey City)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Bayonne High School South Cafeteria
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hudson Catholic Regional High School
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hudson Catholic Regional High School
CONFIRMED
9
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
CONFIRMED
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED Weigh-Ins @ 4:30 p.m.
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED Weigh-Ins @ 4 pm (Tenafly), 5 pm (Saddle Brook)
10
2:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Prudential Center
CONFIRMED
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lincoln High School
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln High School
CONFIRMED
11
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Columbia High School
CONFIRMED Weigh-Ins @ 5 p.m.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Columbia High School
CONFIRMED Weigh-Ins @ 5 p.m.
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
CONFIRMED
12
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero Carolier Lanes (North Brunswick)
Central Jersey Winter Classic
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero Carolier Lanes (North Brunswick)
Central Jersey Winter Classic
9:00am
Fencing: B/V
@Drew University
Coaches Mtg. 8:15 am
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Mountain Lakes High School
CONFIRMED Weigh-Ins 8 a.m.
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Randolph High School
CONFIRMED
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Randolph High School
CONFIRMED
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Randolph High School
CONFIRMED
13
9:00am
Fencing: G/V
@Drew University
Coaches Mtg. 8:15 am
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Morris Hills High School
Weight-Ins @ 7:30 a.m.
14
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
CONFIRMED
15
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
CONFIRMED
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Fencing Practice
@South Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@North Bergen Recreation Center
CONFIRMED
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Bergen High School
CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Bergen High School
CONFIRMED
16
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
CONFIRMED
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Armory Track (New York City)
The Armory Frosh/Novice Meet
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Armory Track (New York City)
The Armory Frosh/Novice Meet
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Morris Hills High School
CONFIRMED - Weigh-Ins 5 p.m.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Morris Hills High School
CONFIRMED - Weigh-Ins 5 p.m.
17
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Memorial High School
CONFIRMED
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Memorial High School
CONFIRMED
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Memorial High School
CONFIRMED
18
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
19
8:30am
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
8:30am
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pequannock Township High School
Due to the weather forecast.
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
10:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center (Toms River)
10:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center (Toms River)
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Codey Arena (West Orange)
Late Day Storm Forecast
20
9:00am
Wrestling: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@North Bergen High School
Due to the storm forecast.
21
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Old Tappan High School
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Saint Benedict's Preparatory School
CONFIRMED
22
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Secaucus Ice Rink
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Jose Marti STEM Academy
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Union City High School
CONFIRMED
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Tech Gym
Weigh-Ins @ 4:30
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Union City High School
CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bayonne High School Tech Gym
Weigh-Ins @ 4:30
23
3:45pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center (Toms River)
3:45pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center (Toms River)
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Whippany Park High School
Weigh-Ins @ 4:30
5:30pm
Fencing: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bayonne High School South Cafeteria
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Fencing: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bayonne High School South Cafeteria
CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Whippany Park High School
Weigh-Ins @ 4:30
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Warinanco Ice Skating Center (Roselle)
24
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dickinson High School
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dickinson High School
CONFIRMED
25
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@JC Armory (Jersey City)
Bill Reid
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@JC Armory (Jersey City)
Bill Reid
5:00pm
Girls Elementary Basketball Championship
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Ramsey High School
7:00pm
Boys Elementary Basketball Championship
@Main Gym
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
26
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Union High School
CONFIRMED Weight-Ins @ 8 a.m.
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Arts High School
CONFIRMED
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Arts High School
CONFIRMED
11:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Secaucus Ice Rink
Warm-Up 9;30 a.m.
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Secaucus Ice Rink
Hudson County Championship Warm-Up 9;30 a.m.
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arts High School
CONFIRMED
27
8:30am
Fencing: G/V
@Montclair High School
8:30am
Fencing: B/V
@Montclair High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@North Bergen High School
Weigh-Ins 7:30 a.m.
28
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Armory Track (New York City)
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Armory Track (New York City)
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bowl Rite Bowling Lanes
N 1 vs. S 1
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Bowl Rite Bowling Lanes
N 1 VS. S 1
29
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Kearny High School
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kearny High School
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
CONFIRMED
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
CONFIRMED
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Senior Night CONFIRMED
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Franklin School (Kearny)
CONFIRMED
30
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
CONFIRMED
31
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
Girls Team
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT Weigh-Ins @ 4:30 CONFIRMED
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?