Skip to content
Bayonne
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
February 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Weigh-Ins 5 p.m.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Senior Night PRESENTATION 6 P.M. Weigh-Ins 5 p.m.
2
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Lodi Bowling Lanes
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@JC Armory (Jersey City)
Ed Grant Invitational
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@JC Armory (Jersey City)
Ed Grant Invitational
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Marist High School
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Hudson Bowling Lanes
4:30pm
Fencing: G/V
@Bayonne High School South Cafeteria
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Bayonne High School South Cafeteria
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marist High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marist High School
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MacKay Ice Arena
3
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
4
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Bowler City (Hackensack)
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Union City High School
Hudson County Duals Weigh-ins @ 7 a.m.
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
3:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Bennett Center (Toms River)
3:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Center (Toms River)
5
6
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
4:30pm
Fencing: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lilov Fencing Academy
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Lilov Fencing Academy
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Westfield High School
Weigh-Ins @ 5:30
7
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Community School Pool (Bayonne)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Union City High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Union City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Union City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
8
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Carteret High School
Weigh-ins @ 3:30
9
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Somerset Hills YMCA
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
due to weather
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearny High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@MacKinnon Middle School
Weigh-Ins @ 3:30
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@MacKinnon Middle School
Weigh-Ins @ 3:30
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kearny High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Senior Presentation
10
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Somerset Hills YMCA
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearny High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kearny High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
11
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Cliffside Park High School
Weigh-Ins @ 7:30 a.m.
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
11:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Joseph High School (Metuchen)
1:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
12
13
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
due to weather
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bowl Rite Bowling Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Bowl Rite Bowling Lanes
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Randolph High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
14
15
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero Carolier Lanes (North Brunswick)
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero Carolier Lanes (North Brunswick)
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
Senior Presentation @ 5 pm
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dickinson High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
McMullen Cup
16
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Jersey Shore Arena
17
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Bennett Center (Toms River)
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Center (Toms River)
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Woodbridge High School
District 14
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dickinson High School
18
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Woodbridge High School
District 14
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
3:40pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Saint Anthony High School
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Codey Arena (West Orange)
McMullen Cup
19
20
21
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
22
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Union High School
Weigh-Ins @ 4 p.m.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Peter's University
23
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
Senior Presentation
24
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Union High School
Weigh-Ins @ 4 p.m.
25
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Union High School
Weigh-Ins @ 7 a.m.
26
9:00am
Fencing: B/V
@North Hunterdon High School
Squad State Fencing Championship Epee Squad
27
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayonne High School Ice Rink Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayonne High School Main Gym
28
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Armory Track (New York City)
83rd Eastern States Championships
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Armory Track (New York City)
83rd Eastern States championship
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Secaucus Recreation Center
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?